Watch-Series.Com - Info watch-series.com

watch-series.com receives about 29,250 unique visitors and 127,530 (4.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $689.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $388,125.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank watch-series.com is ranked number 14,163 in the world and 0.00585% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.221.30. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - watch-series.com

WatchSeries - Watch serie online, watchtvseries, watchserie, watch tv shows online, watchepisodes, watch full episodes, watch series free, series online. -- See online all season
How did watch-series.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is watch-series.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
877,500
Daily Pageviews:
127,530 (4.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,163 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00585% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 24.1%28.6%2355
United States 16.9%13.0%18279
Canada 6.2%5.9%5385
Ireland 5.8%5.5%1009
India 4.8%5.0%17047
South Africa 4.5%6.0%2373
France 4.4%5.2%11392
Australia 3.1%2.3%7275
Germany 2.3%2.4%26760
Netherlands 2.1%2.5%7240
Italy 2.0%2.0%18999
Belgium 1.6%1.9%6368
Pakistan 1.4%1.1%8625
Spain 1.3%1.0%28462
Egypt 0.9%1.0%9233
Sweden 0.9%2.2%8544
Denmark 0.9%0.7%6443
New Zealand 0.9%0.6%3507
Kuwait 0.7%0.6%5381
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%16373
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%9256
Kenya 0.6%0.5%2763
Romania 0.6%0.9%12091
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.4%5048

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
watch-series.com
100.00%100.00%4.60

Competitive Data

SEMrush watch-series.com
Domain:
  watch-series.com
Rank:
  38,937
Organic Keywords:
  19,951
Organic Traffic:
  39,685
Organic Cost:
  $80,008.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  21
Page Authority:
  27
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
69
Total Backlinks:
  906
Follow Links:
  456
Nofollow Links:
  450
Referring Domains:
  153
Referring IPs:
  160

How socially engaged is watch-series.com?

Facebook:
  8,504
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,823
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much watch-series.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$689.77
Monthly Revenue:
$20,693.10
Yearly Revenue:
$251,766.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 36,474$227.23
United States 16,579$190.16
Canada 7,524$52.75
Ireland 7,014$34.79
South Africa 7,652$33.74
France 6,632$31.17
Australia 2,933$22.09
Netherlands 3,188$16.23
Sweden 2,806$14.93
Germany 3,061$14.78
Belgium 2,423$11.95
India 6,377$10.20
Italy 2,551$8.90
New Zealand 765$5.75
Denmark 893$3.43
United Arab Emirates 510$1.91
Pakistan 1,403$1.49
Kenya 638$1.42
Spain 1,275$1.42
Romania 1,148$1.35
Kuwait 765$1.18
Egypt 1,275$1.03
Saudi Arabia 510$1.03
Dominican Republic 510$0.85

How much money do watch-series.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$126.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,804.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,282.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,276
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
638,275
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,765,678
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 5,836$36.36
United States 2,984$34.23
Ireland 2,736$13.57
Canada 1,881$13.19
Australia 587$4.42
Germany 888$4.29
Sweden 786$4.18
France 729$3.43
India 1,785$2.86
Netherlands 542$2.76
Italy 434$1.51
Belgium 291$1.43
New Zealand 184$1.38
Denmark 223$0.86
South Africa 153$0.67
Pakistan 449$0.48
Romania 241$0.28
Spain 242$0.27
United Arab Emirates 71$0.27
Saudi Arabia 107$0.22
Egypt 64$0.05
Kuwait 31$0.05
Dominican Republic 20$0.03
Kenya 13$0.03

How much is watch-series.com worth?

Website Value:
$388,125.85

Where is watch-series.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.221.30
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.221.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does watch-series.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1447 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 712 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="number">1</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/311904/midnight-texas/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Midnight, Texas</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>=</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">2</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/32***87…where-between/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Somewhere Between</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-sort-asc"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">3</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/325517/salvation/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Salvation</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-sort-desc"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">4</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/329089/ozark/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Ozark</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>=</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">5</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/121361…me-of-thrones/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Game of Thrones</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-sort-asc"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">6</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/0/the-bold-type/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>The Bold Type</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-sort-desc"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">7</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/175001/teen-wolf/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Teen Wolf</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-sort-desc"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">8</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/311900/shooter/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Shooter</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>=</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">9</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/257655/arrow/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Arrow</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-sort-desc"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="number">10</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/tvshow/295685/lucifer/" class="hrp-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Lucifer</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <i class="fa fa-sort-asc"> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://watch-series.com/js/flexcroll.js
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.10.1.min.js
https://watch-series.com/h//code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
https://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.0.0/js/bootstrap.min.js
https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/jquery.lazyload/1.9.1/jquery.lazyload.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://watch-series.com/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.0.3/css/font-awesome.css
https://watch-series.com/css/lightbox1.css
https://watch-series.com/css/main.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Istok+Web:400,700&subset=latin,cyrillic-ext,latin-ext,cyrillic

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 101.7KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing https://watch-series.com/assets/images/logo.png could save 17.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMTE5MDQtMy5qcGc=&h=400 could save 9.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMTUvMjg5OTU2LmpwZw==&h=400 could save 6.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMjkwODktMi5qcGc=&h=400 could save 6.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8yNTc2NTUtMzQuanBn&h=400 could save 5.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8xMjEzNjEtNTkuanBn&h=400 could save 5.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8yOTU2ODUtMTIuanBn&h=400 could save 5.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMTE5MDAtNi5qcGc=&h=400 could save 5.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8xNzUwMDEtMjAuanBn&h=400 could save 3.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMjY5ODctMS5qcGc=&h=400 could save 3.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMjU1MTctMS5qcGc=&h=400 could save 3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xLzM1NzAuanBn&w=60 could save 1.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMTYvMjkyMDU1LmpwZw==&w=60 could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMTUvMjg5OTU2LmpwZw==&w=60 could save 1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC81LzE0NzU1LmpwZw==&w=60 could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC81MS8xMjk3MzcuanBn&w=60 could save 965B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMTE5MDAtNi5qcGc=&w=60 could save 953B (28% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC85MC8yMjUwMDUuanBn&w=60 could save 930B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMTE5MDQtMy5qcGc=&w=60 could save 930B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMjEvMzAyNzAyLmpwZw==&w=60 could save 918B (28% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMTcvMjkzOTkyLmpwZw==&w=60 could save 915B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC80LzExMzg3LmpwZw==&w=60 could save 912B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMTAvMjc3MjkxLmpwZw==&w=60 could save 889B (28% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMDQvMjYxMDA2LmpwZw==&w=60 could save 876B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMTkvMjk5NjI2LmpwZw==&w=60 could save 832B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC84MC8yMDE2MDkuanBn&w=60 could save 821B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC85OC8yNDcxMTQuanBn&w=60 could save 816B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMTgvMjk2NzI4LmpwZw==&w=60 could save 814B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMjkwODktMi5qcGc=&w=60 could save 785B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC84MC8yMDEzNDguanBn&w=60 could save 773B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC85Mi8yMzE0NjYuanBn&w=60 could save 772B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8yMC81MDYwMi5qcGc=&w=60 could save 754B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xLzQ2NzYuanBn&w=60 could save 749B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xOS80ODg5Mi5qcGc=&w=60 could save 747B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8yNTc2NTUtMzQuanBn&w=60 could save 743B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC84OC8yMjA5NDIuanBn&w=60 could save 740B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC85OS8yNDk1NDMuanBn&w=60 could save 735B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMC8yNjk1MC5qcGc=&w=60 could save 728B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMS8yNzkyMS5qcGc=&w=60 could save 728B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8wLzI0MzIuanBn&w=60 could save 723B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8yOTU2ODUtMTIuanBn&w=60 could save 716B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC82Ny8xNjk3NjAuanBn&w=60 could save 664B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC83NC8xODY2NjMuanBn&w=60 could save 657B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8xMjEzNjEtNTkuanBn&w=60 could save 655B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8yNC82MjA2Mi5qcGc=&w=60 could save 626B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xMTQvMjg3MDgxLmpwZw==&w=60 could save 622B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8xNzUwMDEtMjAuanBn&w=60 could save 607B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMjY5ODctMS5qcGc=&w=60 could save 583B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3N0YXRpYy50dm1hemUuY29tL3VwbG9hZHMvaW1hZ2VzL21lZGl1bV9wb3J0cmFpdC8xLzQ5MzAuanBn&w=60 could save 550B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://watch-series.com/images/?src=aHR0cDovL3RoZXR2ZGIuY29tL2Jhbm5lcnMvcG9zdGVycy8zMjU1MTctMS5qcGc=&w=60 could save 526B (30% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

https://watch-series.com/h//code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
http://watch-series.com/
https://watch-series.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://watch-series.com/assets/images/logo.png (4 hours)
https://watch-series.com/css/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)
https://watch-series.com/css/lightbox1.css (4 hours)
https://watch-series.com/css/main.css (4 hours)
https://watch-series.com/images/close.png (4 hours)
https://watch-series.com/images/loading.gif (4 hours)
https://watch-series.com/images/next.png (4 hours)
https://watch-series.com/images/prev.png (4 hours)
https://watch-series.com/js/flexcroll.js (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/" class="navbar-brand"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#last_added" class="ouvrir">Last added</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/trending/" class="host-a wrap">View more ...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tvshow/311900/shooter/" class="serie">Shooter</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="search" type="text" name="search"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="btn btn_hh"></button> is close to 4 other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

watch-series.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

watch-series.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to watch-series.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 26 Jul 2017 18:41:00 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 26 Jul 2017 19:41:00 GMT
Location: https://www.watch-series.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38497d997***2255b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 26 Jul 2017 18:41:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8e0d8caf61727e192a6d3c2a9b01b4151501094460; expires=Thu, 26-Jul-18 18:41:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.watch-series.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=nicdpjpt1gb6t2h0ijjd1qcdp5; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38497d99bd04714f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.25.220.30 297
A 104.25.221.30 297
HINFO 3600
NS gina.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS ian.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: WATCH-SERIES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2056141549_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-31T11:03:37.0Z
Creation Date: 2016-08-30T18:08:21.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-30T18:08:21.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Registrant Street: PO Box 701
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505854708
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Admin Street: PO Box 701
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 94401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505854708
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Tech Street: PO Box 701
Tech City: San Mateo
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 94401
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505854708
Tech Email: email
Name Server: gina.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ian.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-26 11:39:23 -0700 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WATCH-SERIES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2056141549_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-30T23:18:24Z
Creation Date: 2016-08-30T18:08:21Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-30T18:08:21Z
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4156780554
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: GINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-26T18:40:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
watch-series.com widget